2012 Affinity Open Winner’s List

0
December 10th, 2012

BD U11
First Place: Alexander Wang (ABC)/Michael Zhang (ABC)
Second Place: Adrian Mar (UBC)/Brandon Wu (ABC)
Third Place: William Dai (UBC)/Justin Wang (ABC)
XD U11
First Place: Justin Wang (ABC)/Emily Zhang (ABC)
Second Place: Brandon Wu (ABC)/Francesca Corbett (ABC)
Third Place: Alexander Wang (ABC)/Jacklyn Liu (ABC)
BS U11
First Place: William Dai (UBC)
Second Place: Justin Wang (ABC)
Third Place: Michael Zhang (ABC)
Third Place: Adrian Mar (UBC)
Consolation Winner: Brandon Wu (ABC)
WDD
First Place: Jennie Gai (CBA)/Helen Ye (BBC)
Second Place: Vivian Yao (ABC)/Cassandra Yu (CBA)
Third Place: Ellen Le (XiYu)/Selina Wu (XiYu)
Fourth Place: Celina Lee (UBC)/Vanessa Yang (UBC)
MDD
First Place: John Lau/Peter Wu Royal
Second Place: Cindy Yuan+Michelle Zhang BBC/ABC
Third Place: Yibo Cai (Stanford)/Michael Chen (Stanford)
Third Place: Timothy Ngai/Danny Susantin
Consolation Winner: Jeshurun Chen (ABC)/Percy Jiang (ABC)
WSD
First Place: Jennie Gai (CBA)
Second Place: Alice Lai (BBC)
Third Place: Daniela Siu (ZBTC)
Fourth Place: Connie Ooi
MSD
First Place: Yu Wang (iSmash)
Second Place: Daniel Bi
Third Place: Percy Jiang (ABC)
Third Place: Alexander Zheng (UBC)
Consolation Winner: Nathan Zhang (ABC)
MDC
First Place: Shiuh-Wuu Liu/Max Zhang Gallup (CBA)
Second Place: Wesley Hsieh (ABC)/Billy Yeh (ABC)
Third Place: Lifeng Tan/Naren V Nathan
Third Place: Eric Bass (ABC)/Ajay Nair (ABC)
Consolation Winner: Frank Liu (ABC)/Hao Zhang (ABC)
MSC
First Place: Troels Munch
Second Place: Daniel Bi
Third Place: Timothy Hsu
Third Place: Stanley Ooi
Consolation Winner: Du Nguyen (ABC)
XDB
First Place: James Young (CBA)/Anna Hoang (CBA)
Second Place: Evan Blomquist (Synergy)/Mina Yokoyama (Synergy)
Third Place: Kenny Vo (XiYu)/Selina Wu (XiYu)
Third Place: Eric You (XiYu)/Elaine Wang (XiYu)
Consolation Winner: Kyle Shen (Stanford)/Mette La Cour (Stanford)
WDB
First Place: Cindy Yuan (BBC)/Michelle Zhang (ABC)
Second Place: Heidi Chen/Francesca Setiadi
Third Place: Ellen Le (XiYu)/Selina Wu (XiYu)
MDB
First Place: Regan Chan (iSmash)/Fame Pimadej Siwapornpitak (iSmash)
Second Place: Beiwen Zhang (ABC)/Candy Zhang (ABC)
Third Place: Brian Sa (Stanford)/Kyle Shen (Stanford)
Third Place: Peng Hsu/Mapo Hsueh
Consolation Winner: Shiuh-Wuu Liu/Max Zhang Gallup (CBA)
MSB
First Place: Jordy Supandi (CBA)
Second Place: Christine Yang (CBA)
Third Place: Kyle Shen (Stanford))
Third Place: Nayeem Khaja
Consolation Winner: Jared Babula (EBA)
XDA
First Place: Chunming Hua (ABC)/Beiwen Zhang (ABC)
Second Place: Fame Pimadej Siwapornpitak (iSmash)/Jingyu Hong (iSmash)
Third Place: Jefferey Kuo (CBA)/Christine Yang (CBA)
Fourth Place: Bob Malaythong (CBA)/Angela Zhang (CBA)
MDA
First Place: Bob Malaythong (CBA)/Raju Rai (CBA)
Second Place: Pridhvi Appineni (BBC)/Parag Modi (BBC)
Third Place: Regan Chan (iSmash)/Fame Pimadej Siwapornpitak (iSmash)
Third Place: Michael Buasan (CBA)/Jefferey Kuo (CBA)
Consolation Winner: Peng Hsu/Mapo Hsueh
MSA
First Place: Raju Rai (CBA)
Second Place: Beiwen Zhang (ABC)
Third Place: James Young (CBA)
Third Place: William Cheung
Consolation Winner: Timothy Lam (CBA)

Leave a Reply