Team Achievements

2015 SoCal Super Regional Junior Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Nico Bardin U15 XD Cons Runner-up
Francesca Corbett U13
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
5/8
2rd Place
1st Place
Haily Hung U11
U11
GS
GD
4th Place
2nd Place
Alexander Wang U15
U15
BS
BD
5/8
5/8
Justin Wang U15 BD 4th Place
Calvin Xia U15
U15
BD
XD
3rd Place
2nd Place
Vivian Yao U15
U15
GD
XD
1st Place
2nd Place
Michelle Zhang U19
U19
U19
GS
GD
XD
Cons Winner
3rd Place
2nd Place

2014 Junior National

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U11
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
4th Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Alvin Li U15 BD 7/8
Justin Wang U13 BD 5th Place
Calvin Xia U15 BD 7/8
Vivian Yao U15 GD 7/8
Michelle Zhang U15
U15
U17
GS
GD
XD
5th Place
1st Place
7/8
Candy Zhang U19 GS
GD
5th Place
4th Place

2014 NW SR Junior Badminton Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U11
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
2nd Place
2nd Place
Cons Runner Up
Hailey Hung U11 GS
XD
Cons Runner Up
Cons Winner
Justin Wang U13 BS
BD
XD
Cons Runner Up
2nd Place
5/8
Emily Zhang U13 GS
GD
XD
5/8
4th Place
5/8
Michelle Zhang U17
U19
U17
GS
GD
XD
5/8
4th Place
5/8

2014 JIT

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U11
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
4th Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Alvin Li U15 BD 5th Place
Justin Wang U13 BS
BD
7/8
2nd Place
Calvin Xia U15 BD
XD
5th Place
7/8
Vivian Yao U15 GD
XD
7/8
7/8
Michelle Zhang U15
U15
U17
GS
GD
XD
7/8
2nd Place
2nd Place
Candy Zhang U19 GS 6th Place

2014 USAB California Championships – Junior SR

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U11
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
3rd Place
3rd Place
3rd Place
Justin Wang U13
U13
U13
BS
BD
XD
5/8
5/8
5/8
Calvin Xia U15 XD 5/8
Vivian Yao U15 XD 5/8
Michelle Zhang U17
U15
GD
XD
2nd Place
2nd Place
Candy Zhang U19
U19
GS
GD
5/8
Cons Runner Up

2013 NorCal Regional Junior Badminton Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U11
U9
U9
GS
GD
XD
5/8
1st Place
2nd Place
Hailey Hung U9 GS 5/8
Alvin Li U13 BD 1st Place
Calvin Xia U13 BD 1st Place
Justin Wang U13 BD Cons Winner

2013 New Jersey Junior Championships Super Regional

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Percy Jiang U17 BS Cons Winner
Alvin Li U13 BS
BD
5/8
2nd Place
Alexander Wang U13 BS
BD
Cons Runner-up
3/4
Michelle Zhang U17
U15
U15
GS
GD
XD
2nd Place
1st Place
2nd Place
Candy Zhang U19 GS
GD
2nd Place
2nd Place

2013 XXII Pan Am Juniors Badminton Championships

(Congratulation Post) (XXII Pan Am Highlights)

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Alvin Li U13 BD 3rd Place
Calvin Xia U13 BD 3rd Place
Vivian Yao U13 GS
GD
3rd Place
2nd Place
Michelle Zhang U15 GD 2nd Place
Candy Zhang U17 GD 3rd Place

2013 US Junior Nationals

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U9 GS
GD
XD
1st Place
2nd Place
2nd Place
Brandon Wu U11 BD Cons Semifinals
Justin Wang U13 BD Cons Quarter finals
Calvin Xia U13 XD 4th Place
Vivian Yao U13 GS
GD
XD
Cons Semifinals
5th Place
4th Place
Michelle Zhang U15 GS
GD
XD
Cons Semifinals
2nd Place
Cons Quarter finals
Candy Zhang U17
U17
U19
GS
GD
XD
3rd Place
4th Place
Cons Quarter finals

2013 Northwest Super Regional Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U9
U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
1st Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Justin Wang U13 BS
BD
XD
Round 2
3rd Place
Cons Runner Up
Michelle Zhang U15 GS
GD
XD
Quarter finals
4th Place
4th Place
Michael Zhang U15 BS Round 2

2013 JIT

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Brandon Wu U11 BS 9 – 12
Alvin Li U13 BS
BD
17 – 20
2nd Place
Calvin Xia U13 BS
BD
XD
9 – 12
2nd Place
5th Place
Vivian Yao U13 GS
GD
XD
1st Place
2nd Place
5th Place
Michelle Zhang  U15 GS
GD
XD
9 – 12
2nd Place
6th Place
Candy Zhang U17
U17
U19
GS
GD
XD
7th Place
2nd Place
13 – 16

2013 Affinity Junior Ranking Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Francesca Corbett U9
U9/U11
U11
GS
GD
XD
4th Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Brandon Wu U11 BS
BD
XD
Cons Semifinals
3rd Place
4th Place
Justin Wang U13 BS
BD
Round 2
Semifinals
Alvin Li U13 BS
BD
Quarter finals
2nd Place
Calvin Xia U13 BS
BD
XD
Quarter finals
2nd Place
Semifinals
Vivian Yao U13 GS
GD
XD
1st Place
1st Place
Semifinals
Michelle Zhang  U15 GS
GD
XD
Quarter finals
2nd Place
1st Place
Jeshurun Chen U17  BS
BD
Cons Semifinals
3rd Place
Percy Jiang U17 BS
BD
Cons Runner Up
3rd Place
Candy Zhang U17
U17/U19
U19
GS
GD
XD
3rd Place
2nd Place
6th Place

 2012 Affinity Open

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Alan Yang U11 BS Cons Runner Up
Alexander Wang U11 BS
BD
XD
Cons Others
3rd Place
3rd Place
Brandon Wu U11 BS
BD
XD
Cons Winner
2nd Place
2nd Place
Emily Zhang U11 XD 1st Place
Francesca Corbett U11 XD 2nd Place
Jacklyn Liu U11 XD 3rd Place
Justin Wang U11 BS
BD
XD
2nd Place
1st Place
1st Place
Michael Zhang U11 BS
BD
Semifinals
3rd Place
Alvin Li D MS
MD
Cons Others
Cons Semifinals
Calvin Xia D MS
MD
XD
Cons Others
Cons Semifinals
2nd Place
Vivian Yao D WD
XD
2nd Place
2nd Place
Michelle Zhang D
D
B
MS
MD
WD
Quarter finals
2nd Place
1st Place
Jeshurun Chen D MS
MD
Quarter finals
Cons Winner
Percy Jiang D MS
MD
Semifinals
Cons Winner
Nathan Zhang D MS Cons Winner
Candy Zhang B WS
MD
1st Place
2nd Place

 

2012 NorCal Regional Junior Badminton Tournament

Player Name

Group

Event

Result

Brandon Wu U9 BS
BD
Quarter Finals
Cons Winner
Justin Wang U11 BS
BD
XD
Round 2
Quarter Finals
Cons Others
Emily Zhang U11 GS
XD
Cons Others
Cons Others
Alvin Li U13 BS
BD
Round 2
Cons Winner
Calvin Xia U13 BS
BD
XD
Round 2
Quarter Finals
Cons Runner Up
Vivian Yao U13 GS
GD
XD
Cons Winner
Cons Runner Up
Cons Runner Up
Michelle Zhang U13
U15
U13
GS
GD
XD
3rd Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
Jeshurun Chen U15 BS Round 2
Percy Jiang U17 BS Round 2
Jesse Wang U17 BS
BD
Cons Quarter finals
Cons Quarter finals
Nathan Zhang U17 BS
BD
Cons Others
Cons Quarter finals
Candy Zhang U17 GS
GD
XD
4th Place
2nd Place
Cons Winner